Termos de apresentacao obrigaoria

English translation: mandatory submission terms/conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Termos de apresentacao obrigaoria
English translation:mandatory submission terms/conditions
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

02:21 Oct 17, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / A Medical investigative study
Portuguese term or phrase: Termos de apresentacao obrigaoria
Consideracoes sobre os Termos de apresentacao obrigatoria

Thank you
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
mandatory submission terms/conditions
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Martin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mandatory submission terms/conditions
Martin Riordan
4Obligatory Presentation Terms
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandatory submission terms/conditions


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thank you, Martin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, itineuropa!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Termos de apresentacao obrigatoria
Obligatory Presentation Terms


Explanation:
Termos de apresentacao obrigatoria => Obligatory Presentation Terms

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search