RHP

English translation: PHR (Product History Records)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:RHP
English translation:PHR (Product History Records)
Entered by: rhandler

14:02 Jul 24, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / prosthesis
Portuguese term or phrase: RHP
cópias do RHP das seguintes próteses...
marina hennies
Brazil
PHR (Product History Records)
Explanation:
Acredito que possa ser isto, veja:

Quality Systems Technician, Bothwell - s1jobs.com
... support in all areas of product auditing, PHR review and incoming inspections. ... Audit Product History Records and other documentation as required. ...
www.s1jobs.com/job/324529080.html

Principle #3 - Promptly and Accurately Documenting Work For ...
Should you receive a customer complaint, the product history records become very important documents. They allow you to carefully examine each step of the ...
www.gmp1st.com/princi03.htm

Medical Device Manufacturer's Continuous Improvement Approach ...
The manual record-keeping processes related to product history records for each medical device assembled by the company were not only time consuming, ...
www.asq.org/manufacturing/why-quality/medrad.html

Principle #3 - Promptly and Accurately Documenting Work For ...
Patient charts record current condition and medical history records are reviewed to ... Should you receive a customer complaint, the product history records ...
www.gmp1st.com/princi03.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PHR (Product History Records)
rhandler
3 +1Round High Profle (breast implants)
Beatriz Souza
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew
Ana Falasca

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Round High Profle (breast implants)


Explanation:
talvez:

http://www.mentorcorp.com/breastsurgery/augmentation/cs_ba_p...
(Smooth) Round High Profile (breast implants)

bom trabalho, and HTH!
beatriz


Beatriz Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PHR (Product History Records)


Explanation:
Acredito que possa ser isto, veja:

Quality Systems Technician, Bothwell - s1jobs.com
... support in all areas of product auditing, PHR review and incoming inspections. ... Audit Product History Records and other documentation as required. ...
www.s1jobs.com/job/324529080.html

Principle #3 - Promptly and Accurately Documenting Work For ...
Should you receive a customer complaint, the product history records become very important documents. They allow you to carefully examine each step of the ...
www.gmp1st.com/princi03.htm

Medical Device Manufacturer's Continuous Improvement Approach ...
The manual record-keeping processes related to product history records for each medical device assembled by the company were not only time consuming, ...
www.asq.org/manufacturing/why-quality/medrad.html

Principle #3 - Promptly and Accurately Documenting Work For ...
Patient charts record current condition and medical history records are reviewed to ... Should you receive a customer complaint, the product history records ...
www.gmp1st.com/princi03.htm

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Falasca
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana Carolina, bom fim de semana!

agree  Christina Paiva
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Christina, tenha um bom fim de semana!




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference

Reference information:
[PDF]
GUIA DE INFORMAÇÕES PARA OS REQUERENTES DO PROCESSO
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Poderá requerer uma indenização do acordo para as seguintes próteses Dow Corning: ..... Não fornece uma cópia autenticada dos registros médicos como elementos de ...... RHP (Circular Alto Perfil). CUI. RLD (DRIE Circular Baixo Perfil) ...
www.dcsettlement.com/CIG_Docs/por/CIG/CIG_POR_10.2.pdf - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-07-24 14:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REGISTRO HISTÓRICO DO PRODUTO
RHP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-07-24 14:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

# [PDF]
Institucional
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
o elo entre matéria-prima, produção e consumo do produto. A Biomecânica utiliza o RHP (Registro Histórico do Produto), com a finalidade de assegurar que os ...
www.biomecanica.com.br/site2008/PDF/.../DOSSIE_PT_REV00.pdf - Similar
# [PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - SYS_Q 1.50
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
REGISTROS DA QUALIDADE. REGISTRO HISTÓRICO DO PRODUTO. RHP. ARQUIVO DE RECLAMAÇÕES. CONTROLE DE REGISTROS. DESENHOS E. ESPECIFICAÇÕES ...
www.egmont.com.br/sys_q_1.pdf - Similar
#
Pharmaceutical - Assessoria Farmacêutica e Treinamentos
- [ Translate this page ]
Documentação e registros - Alterações 28. Registro Mestre do Produto (RMP) 29. Registro Histórico do Produto (RHP) 30. Informações gerais de rotulagem ...
www.pharmaceutical.com.br/?cod=pop_view&id=8 - Cached - Similar

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 549

28 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
4.16 Registro histórico do projeto (RHP)
O RHP é a compilação de registros contendo o histórico completo do projeto de um produto acabado.


    Reference: http://www.inmetro.gov.br/legislacao/rtac/pdf/RTAC001432.pdf
Ana Falasca
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  rhandler: Ou seja, o registro do histórico do produto. Parti da sua referência para propor minha resposta.
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, rhandler! Ótima semana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search