dispositivos de interface de rede de comunicação de dados

English translation: information communication network interface devices/mechanisms

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dispositivos de interface de rede de comunicação de dados
English translation:information communication network interface devices/mechanisms
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

10:44 Jan 23, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / APARELHO RESSUSCITADOR CARDIOPULMONAR/software
Portuguese term or phrase: dispositivos de interface de rede de comunicação de dados
o hardware pode compreender mecanismos periféricos de interface homem-máquina 10 tais como teclado, monitor de vídeo, impressora, dispositivos de interface de rede de comunicação de dados e terminais para programar e configurar dados.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
information communication network interface devices
Explanation:
Acho que seria assim

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-23 12:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En vez de "devices" también se pueden usar las palabras "mechanisms" o "measures"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-23 12:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whoops - sorry - You could also use the words "mechanisms" or "measures"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-01-23 22:04:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4information communication network interface devices
Michael Powers (PhD)
4information communication network interface gadgets
rhandler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information communication network interface gadgets


Explanation:
Se você não pode usar device, aí vai uma opção.

gadget = peça de máquina

Exemplos:

Oxyfish » Blog Archive » Cool user interface gadget - Yieldex CEO ...
Cool user interface gadget. I like this thing. It sure would be nice to interact with your computer in 3d… Switched On: Taking control to another dimension ...
www.oxyfish.com/wordpress/2006/06/07/cool-user-interface-ga...

precious | weblog » Mercedes-Benz Interface Gadget
Mercedes-Benz Interface Gadget. Date. 19. September 2006, 23:05. Author. Christophe Stoll. In category. English, precious things, Discovery ...
www.precious-forever.com/weblog/2006/09/19/mercedes-benz-in...

add user friendly interface gadget Content at ZDNet UK
Articles, Whitepapers, Downloads, Opinion and Resources relating to add user friendly interface gadget.
www.zdnet.co.uk/tsearch/add user friendly interface gadget....


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 230

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information communication network interface devices


Explanation:
Acho que seria assim

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-23 12:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En vez de "devices" también se pueden usar las palabras "mechanisms" o "measures"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-23 12:14:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whoops - sorry - You could also use the words "mechanisms" or "measures"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-01-23 22:04:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi...I cannot use device since this is part of a device





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search