um meio de acionamento 12 elétrico e ou hidráulico e ou pneumático

English translation: an electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic drive system (12)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:um meio de acionamento 12 elétrico e ou hidráulico e ou pneumático
English translation:an electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic drive system (12)
Entered by: rhandler

10:29 Jan 23, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / APARELHO RESSUSCITADOR CARDIOPULMONAR
Portuguese term or phrase: um meio de acionamento 12 elétrico e ou hidráulico e ou pneumático
O aparelho da presente invenção compreende ainda um meio de acionamento 12 elétrico e ou hidráulico e ou pneumático que é capaz de produzir uma pluralidade de movimentos do conjunto aparelho o qual é controlado pela unidade de processamento e controle de dados
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
an electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic drive system (12)
Explanation:
Acredito que o (12) seja referência a alguma ilustração, e poderia ficar entre parênteses.

drive system = meio de acionamento

Veja:

Offshore Technology - Bosch Rexroth - Hydraulic, Pneumatic ...
This includes fully functioning hydraulic, pneumatic, electric and mechanical drive systems, with related control and construction elements. ...
www.offshore-technology.com/contractors/hydraulics/rexroth/

Hydraulic or pneumatic drive system, method, and apparatus for a ...
Hydraulic or pneumatic drive system, method, and apparatus for a fluid .... The drive system also has a hydraulic fluid reservoir, an electric motor, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/7147784.html

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4an electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic drive system (12)
rhandler
3an activation means 12 electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an activation means 12 electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic


Explanation:
or

an electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic activation means

Water supply shut off and bypass system - US Patent 6945274- [ Traduzir esta página ]... the activation means, i.e. electrical power, pneumatic pressure or hydraulic ... temporarily terminate the supply of electrical, pneumatic or hydraulic ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6945274-description.html - 34k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Means for maintaining a desired relationship between roll and yaw ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]... electrical, electro-magnetic, hydraulic, pneumatic or other means and several .... Such activation is accomplished by movement of the pitch trim control ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5078338-description.html - 72k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Mais resultados de www.patentstorm.us »

RESTRAINED ACCESS PROTECTION APPARATUS - Patent 3779178- [ Traduzir esta página ]1 but may comprise various activation means, for example the fluid pump 27 ... manually or power operated, for example electric, hydraulic, pneumatic; etc. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3779178.html - 34k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Self-propelled electric traction means with onboard generator set ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]A self-propelled electric traction means comprises a bearing frame (1) provided ... Hydraulic or pneumatic activation means provide to the control of the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0855305.html - 22k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Mais resultados de www.freepatentsonline.com »


cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an electric and/or hydraulic and/or pneumatic drive system (12)


Explanation:
Acredito que o (12) seja referência a alguma ilustração, e poderia ficar entre parênteses.

drive system = meio de acionamento

Veja:

Offshore Technology - Bosch Rexroth - Hydraulic, Pneumatic ...
This includes fully functioning hydraulic, pneumatic, electric and mechanical drive systems, with related control and construction elements. ...
www.offshore-technology.com/contractors/hydraulics/rexroth/

Hydraulic or pneumatic drive system, method, and apparatus for a ...
Hydraulic or pneumatic drive system, method, and apparatus for a fluid .... The drive system also has a hydraulic fluid reservoir, an electric motor, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/7147784.html



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search