O estado positivo vigor aumentou nas duas fases

English translation: the positive mood increased in both phases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:O estado positivo vigor aumentou nas duas fases
English translation:the positive mood increased in both phases
Entered by: rhandler

01:23 Nov 6, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / research / vocabulary
Portuguese term or phrase: O estado positivo vigor aumentou nas duas fases
"Notou-se que os estados negativos de humor obtiveram um aumento no segundo jogo mesmo com a vitória e o estado tensão obteve uma variação pouco significativa com relação aos outros havendo uma maior mudança no periodo pré competitivo, ja O ESTADO POSITIVO VIGOR AUMENTOOU NAS DUAS FASES".
Cybeles Lehner
Brazil
the positive mood increased in both phases
Explanation:
Assim o diria. A palavra chave, aqui, é "mood", como nas perguntas anteriores e neste exemplo:

Latest scientific findings add ammo to war between sexes ...
"The positive mood increased, the negative mood decreased," Other scientists have turned up similar evidence revealing that supplemental testosterone cured ...
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m1571/is_n28_v11/ai_17...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you soooo much, Ralph! You are great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the positive mood increased in both phases
rhandler
4The positive energy status increased in the two stages (phases)
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The positive energy status increased in the two stages (phases)


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the positive mood increased in both phases


Explanation:
Assim o diria. A palavra chave, aqui, é "mood", como nas perguntas anteriores e neste exemplo:

Latest scientific findings add ammo to war between sexes ...
"The positive mood increased, the negative mood decreased," Other scientists have turned up similar evidence revealing that supplemental testosterone cured ...
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m1571/is_n28_v11/ai_17...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Thank you soooo much, Ralph! You are great.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search