Plastic Cap COM FECHAMENTO LACRE

English translation: Sealed plastic cap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Plastic Cap COM FECHAMENTO LACRE
English translation:Sealed plastic cap
Entered by: Nick Taylor

08:32 Feb 8, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Plastic pill bottle caps
Portuguese term or phrase: Plastic Cap COM FECHAMENTO LACRE
there are two types of plastic cap , this one and TAMPA LACRE COM SELO DE VEDAÇÂO, what is the difference? Any help appreciated.
Nick Taylor
Sealed plastic cap
Explanation:
http://www.findmypump.co.uk/Instructions.htm
Selected response from:

PaulaEsp
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sealed plastic cap
PaulaEsp
4plastic cap with seal
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastic cap with seal


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
16mm Port Black Plastic Cap with Seal. OEM & Aftermarket High Side for R134a. 40-10277. 1/2-16 Acme Black Plastic Cap with. Oring (Fits Gauge Ports and ...
www.omega-usa.com/client/images/Tools.pdf - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sealed plastic cap


Explanation:
http://www.findmypump.co.uk/Instructions.htm

PaulaEsp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search