pedido de concomitância

English translation: Request for concomitancy/concomitancy request

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pedido de concomitância
English translation:Request for concomitancy/concomitancy request
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

06:59 Mar 27, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: pedido de concomitância
Trata-se de uma procuração brasileira
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Request for concomitancy
Explanation:
É uma sugestão.
Se você tiver mais contexto, ajudaria a definir melhor!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-03-27 12:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: CONCOMITANCE
Selected response from:

Denise Miranda
Grading comment
Não tinha muito contexto não, estava na lista do que era outorgado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solicitation of concomitance
Thais Maria Lips
3Request for concomitancy
Denise Miranda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Request for concomitancy


Explanation:
É uma sugestão.
Se você tiver mais contexto, ajudaria a definir melhor!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-03-27 12:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: CONCOMITANCE

Denise Miranda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Não tinha muito contexto não, estava na lista do que era outorgado.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Valeu Denise!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicitation of concomitance


Explanation:
Translation of docs maybe tricky. We have to use the right terms, yet "translating" the culture as a whole of the original.
You will find this term in the link belowç I chose it as I believe that you prefer En-UK.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...
Thais Maria Lips
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Thais





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search