montadora agrícola

English translation: the greatest agricultural equipment assembler (OEM) of the region

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:montadora agrícola
English translation:the greatest agricultural equipment assembler (OEM) of the region

21:08 Apr 30, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-05-04 08:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / Folder institucional
Portuguese term or phrase: montadora agrícola
maior montadora agrícola da região
Lis Oliveira
Brazil
the greatest agricultural equipment assembler (OEM) of the region
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the greatest agricultural equipment assembler (OEM) of the region
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
4the largest farm equipment producer in the country
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the greatest agricultural equipment assembler (OEM) of the region


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vítor Cortes
31 mins
  -> Tks Vitor

agree  Marlene Curtis
4 hrs
  -> Tks Marlene

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the largest farm equipment producer in the country


Explanation:
the largest farm equipment producer in the country

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-30 23:11:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - in the area/region

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search