aprovar os termos essenciais das transações de conversão

English translation: to approve the essential terms of the conversion transactions

11:32 Feb 20, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / Internet-Trading
Portuguese term or phrase: aprovar os termos essenciais das transações de conversão
5.3. A Companhia não deverá indenizar o Cliente por qualquer prejuízo sofrido pelo Cliente como resultado de ataques de hackers ou falhas (avarias) de rede de computadores, de sistemas de energia elétrica ou de sistemas de telecomunicações utilizados diretamente para aprovar os termos essenciais das transações de conversão ou para manter os outros procedimentos da Companhia, contanto que essas falhas não ocorram por culpa da Companhia.
drucker
Russian Federation
English translation:to approve the essential terms of the conversion transactions
Explanation:
Seems pretty straight forward here.
Selected response from:

Michael de los Reyes
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to approve the essential terms of the conversion transactions
Michael de los Reyes
3approve the basic provisions of the conversion transactions
T o b i a s


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to approve the essential terms of the conversion transactions


Explanation:
Seems pretty straight forward here.

Michael de los Reyes
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
10 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
31 mins

agree  Mario Freitas:
54 mins

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approve the basic provisions of the conversion transactions


Explanation:
e.g.

Alternative Options
1. Not to approve the basic provisions of the Service Charges Loans Policy. However, these are a statutory requirement and the Council could be open to legal challenge.
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search