Intercâmbio em Administração Pública

English translation: Exchange in Public Administration

20:53 Apr 4, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: Intercâmbio em Administração Pública
Centro Internacional de Inovação e Intercâmbio em Administração Pública
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
English translation:Exchange in Public Administration
Explanation:
Ver referência. É a página do CIIIAP em inglés.

International Centre of Innovation and Exchange in Public Administration
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Exchange in Public Administration
Judith Armele
4 +2interchange in public administration
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interchange in public administration


Explanation:
É um intercâmbio de alguma coisa: ideias, pessoas, ...

Example sentence(s):
  • 2. To give and receive mutually; exchange.

    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/interchange
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Teresa.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Exchange in Public Administration


Explanation:
Ver referência. É a página do CIIIAP em inglés.

International Centre of Innovation and Exchange in Public Administration


    Reference: http://www.ciiiap.org.br/node/120?language=en
Judith Armele
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lais Leite
10 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Luis Antezana
12 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Vinicius!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudio!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mario :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search