PATINADORES

English translation: rollers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:PATINADORES
English translation:rollers
Entered by: Mike Davison

17:52 Nov 24, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / CLOSET DOOR SYSTEMS
Portuguese term or phrase: PATINADORES
Fechamento para Closets - com pino guia no piso: Porta linear c/ ranhura e furação p/ patinadores
Mike Davison
Brazil
rollers
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot,
Mike

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7rollers
kashew
4casters
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
rollers


Explanation:
*

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot,
Mike

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verginia Ophof
38 mins

agree  Lais Leite
47 mins

agree  Douglas Bissell: don't see what else it could mean
1 hr

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Many references to closet sliding door track rollers.
1 hr

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
3 hrs

agree  Martin Riordan
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casters


Explanation:
casters

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search