gaveta monobloco embutida

English translation: built-in molded drawer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:gaveta monobloco embutida
English translation:built-in molded drawer
Entered by: Amy Duncan (X)

11:38 Dec 3, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: gaveta monobloco embutida
É uma gaveta plástica inteira, ou seja, não é desmontada. Ela fica embutida dentro do armário. É necessário abrir a porta para depois abrir a gaveta.
simonete
built-in molded drawer
Explanation:
Seems to me by the description that this is a molded plastic drawer, i.e., made in one piece.
Selected response from:

Amy Duncan (X)
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1built-in molded drawer
Amy Duncan (X)
4built-in monoblock drawer
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
built-in molded drawer


Explanation:
Seems to me by the description that this is a molded plastic drawer, i.e., made in one piece.

Amy Duncan (X)
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gilmar!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
built-in monoblock drawer


Explanation:
bosch integrated fridge freezer | Compare Prices & Info - Kelkoo Bosch built-in monoblock fridge freezer with 4 drawer freezer, anti-bacterial protection and slide... Availability: In stock. Compare Prices »; Biasco ...
shopping.kelkoo.co.uk/ss-bosch-integrated-fridge-freezer.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-12-03 16:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See the example below

[PDF] Van Vliet Woonadvies voor de Costa Blanca WWW.CVV-COSTABLANCA.NL ... File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Aluminium windows œ colour to be defined by the supervising architect. In. bedrooms. and. living room Monoblock drawers and aluminium blinds. ...
www.cvv-costablanca.nl/nieuwbouwprojecten/plaza mayor/plaza...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search