cama valorizada pelo detalhe na cabeceira c/ acabamento padrão tipo aço escovado

English translation: Bed enhanced by the headboard feature with a standard brushed steel finishing

17:04 Aug 30, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: cama valorizada pelo detalhe na cabeceira c/ acabamento padrão tipo aço escovado
cama valorizada pelo detalhe na cabeceira com acabamento padrão tipo aço escovado
simonete
English translation:Bed enhanced by the headboard feature with a standard brushed steel finishing
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bed enhanced by the headboard feature with a standard brushed steel finishing
Marlene Curtis
5 +1Bed valued for the detail of the headboard...
Taylor Kirk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bed valued for the detail of the headboard...


Explanation:
...with a standard brushed steel finishing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-08-30 17:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or alternatively, "Bed valued for the headboard detail with a standard brushed steel finishing".

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bed enhanced by the headboard feature with a standard brushed steel finishing


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Duncan (X): This is good!
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Amy!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search