desenmpenho de carteira

English translation: Investment porfolio performance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desempenho de carteira
English translation:Investment porfolio performance
Entered by: Patricia Soares

17:06 Jun 1, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: desenmpenho de carteira
Preciso saber como seria "desempenho de carteira". A frase é: Gestão do desempenho da carteira e administração de clientes
fbossard
Brazil
Investment porfolio performance
Explanation:
Please, see its use in the website below
Selected response from:

Patricia Soares
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Investment porfolio performance
Patricia Soares
5portfolio performance
xipasduarte (X)
3portfolio’s performance
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portfolio’s performance


Explanation:


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Investment porfolio performance


Explanation:
Please, see its use in the website below


    Reference: http://www.thedigeratilife.com/blog/index.php/2007/05/11/5-t...
Patricia Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
8 mins

agree  AlexMiranda
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portfolio performance


Explanation:
Sendo que a frase em questão não é iniciada com o artigo "a" não faz sentido usar o possessivo ('s)

Sendo que não é identificado como uma carteira de investimentos, também não está correcto o uso de Investment

Traduzindo tudo seria: Portfolio performance management and client administration

xipasduarte (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search