Caixa carga metalica em rede

English translation: steel mesh cargo basket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Caixa carga metalica em rede
English translation:steel mesh cargo basket
Entered by: Douglas Bissell

20:19 Aug 21, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: Caixa carga metalica em rede
Caixa carga metalica em rede
1200x800x900

I don't understand the 'rede' part
Douglas Bissell
Portugal
steel mesh cargo basket
Explanation:
steel mesh cargo basket
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4steel mesh cargo basket
Nick Taylor
3grated crate for metal load/cargo
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steel mesh cargo basket


Explanation:
steel mesh cargo basket

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grated crate for metal load/cargo


Explanation:
A guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-22 03:38:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=grated crate&um=1&client=...


Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search