Projeto de fábrica

English translation: factory design

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:projeto de fábrica
English translation:factory design
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

01:21 Jul 22, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: Projeto de fábrica
Matéria do curso de engenharia de produção
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Factory Design
Explanation:

Ex.:
Software de projeto de fábrica | Factory Design Suite | Autodesk
https://www.autodesk.com.br/suites/factory-design-suite/over...
A Factory Design Suite é um software de projeto de fábrica 3D, que ajuda a projetar e visualizar layouts de instalações e fábricas mais eficientes, antes que os...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Factory Design
Matheus Chaud
4In-house (factory) project
Nick Taylor
4Plant design
Douglas Bissell


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Factory Design


Explanation:

Ex.:
Software de projeto de fábrica | Factory Design Suite | Autodesk
https://www.autodesk.com.br/suites/factory-design-suite/over...
A Factory Design Suite é um software de projeto de fábrica 3D, que ajuda a projetar e visualizar layouts de instalações e fábricas mais eficientes, antes que os...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles R. Castleberry
52 mins
  -> Thank you, Charles!

agree  Teresa Borges
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Teresa Freixinho
13 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Teresa!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plant design


Explanation:
HIH

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In-house (factory) project


Explanation:
In-house (factory) project

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search