manete de acionamento de transmissão

English translation: shift lever

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:manete de acionamento de transmissão
English translation:shift lever
Entered by: Bett

21:43 Oct 12, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / caterpillar
Portuguese term or phrase: manete de acionamento de transmissão
GRUPO DE VチLVULAS
MANETE ACIONAMENTO TRANSMISSテO
MANGUEIRAS
RADIADOR DE モLEO
TROCADOR DE CALOR
TELA MAGNノTICA
TUBOS
CAIXA DE ENGRENAGEM
EMBREAGEM
FILTRO DE CONTROLE REMOTO
GV-MULTIPLICADOR DE VELOCIDADE
RETARDADOR
TROCADOR DE CALOR
TOMADA DE FORヌA
CAIXA DE ENGRENAGEM
CAIXA INVERSORA
UNIDADE COMPRESSORA
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
shit lever
Explanation:
suggestion :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2009-10-13 11:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shift
sorry!
see
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004029482
Selected response from:

Bett
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shit lever
Bett
4(driving) transmission lever
Marlene Curtis
4transmission driving handle
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmission driving handle


Explanation:
:) É por aí

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: mas não tem esse termo no google...coloquei o termo entre aspas e não há resultados


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(driving) transmission lever


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1R2SKPB_enUS335&q=dri...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shit lever


Explanation:
suggestion :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2009-10-13 11:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shift
sorry!
see
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004029482

Bett
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search