"bombas submersíveis para drenagem doméstica"

English translation: domestic submersible pumps

16:28 Mar 25, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: "bombas submersíveis para drenagem doméstica"
Faz parte de um catálogo de bombas.
Estas bombas destinam-se, entre outras, à drenagem de água de tanques, rega de jardins, fontes de água ou drenagem de água de inundações.
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
English translation:domestic submersible pumps
Explanation:
See:

Pumps : New domestic submersible from Grundfos - Published ...Grundfos' new domestic submersible pump. Grundfos has introduced the Grundfos SPO, a new robust 5 inch stainless steel submersible pump designed for use in ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0262176206710665 - Similar pages - Note this

AROMA HIGHTECH LIMITEDOcean (Open Well Domestic Submersible Pump) · Shirt · Ocean (Open Well Domestic Submersible Pump) · 8M 200mm [8 ...
www.tradeindia.com/.../Pumps-and-Pumping-Equipment/AROMA-HI... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Stainless-steel-pumps - Stainless-steel-pumps manufacturers ...... domestic pumps, pressure boosting pumps, upvc casing pipe, upvc column pipe, winding wire, copper rods, open well domestic submersible pump, stainless . ...
www.tradeindia.com/manufacturers/indianmanufacturers/stainl... - 133k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
More results from www.tradeindia.com »

Submersible Pumps - Clean Water - Machine MartThis domestic submersible pump is ideal clearing for flooded cellars, trenches, flat roofs, swimming pools etc. and is very popular for creating fountains, ...
www.machinemart.co.uk/shop/categories/search/submersible-pu... - 103k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Monoblock Pumps Electrical and Power INDIA - Trade Directory ...domestic submersible pump, borewell submersible pumps for 100mm, 150mm, 200mm dia, open well submersible pump monoblock pump - three phase monoblock pump, ...
www.indiabizclub.com/qxzptd/index.php?q=1;;29;;Monoblock Pu... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

APM Petrides & Sons Ltd CyprusThis domestic submersible pump is ideal for clearing flooded cellars, trenches, flat roo… £0.00. Buy More · Hippo 3A 11/4'' Submersible Pump with Float ...
www.apmpetrides.com/index.php?act=viewCat&catId=18 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Pumping Equipment Trade Offers,Pump Equipment Trade Leads,Pumping ...... monoset submersible pumps, submersible dewatering pump sets, domestic submersible pump sets, submersible water pumps and water pumping sets. ...
www.pumpingequipmenttrade.com/trade-offers.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

ONE STOP Tools & PlantVIP180-7 32mm Domestic Submersible Pump 240v OUR PRICE £72.00 each plus VAT. Mini 400 32mm Domestic Drainage Manual Submersible Pump 240v ...
www.onestoptools.co.uk/brand.php?bid=19 - 82k
Selected response from:

Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1domestic submersible pumps
Ben Kohn
4submersible pumps for residential drainage purposes
T o b i a s
4submergible pumps for domestic draining
RealBlunt


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submergible pumps for domestic draining


Explanation:
used to drain fluids from a lower level to a upper level

RealBlunt
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domestic submersible pumps


Explanation:
See:

Pumps : New domestic submersible from Grundfos - Published ...Grundfos' new domestic submersible pump. Grundfos has introduced the Grundfos SPO, a new robust 5 inch stainless steel submersible pump designed for use in ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0262176206710665 - Similar pages - Note this

AROMA HIGHTECH LIMITEDOcean (Open Well Domestic Submersible Pump) · Shirt · Ocean (Open Well Domestic Submersible Pump) · 8M 200mm [8 ...
www.tradeindia.com/.../Pumps-and-Pumping-Equipment/AROMA-HI... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Stainless-steel-pumps - Stainless-steel-pumps manufacturers ...... domestic pumps, pressure boosting pumps, upvc casing pipe, upvc column pipe, winding wire, copper rods, open well domestic submersible pump, stainless . ...
www.tradeindia.com/manufacturers/indianmanufacturers/stainl... - 133k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
More results from www.tradeindia.com »

Submersible Pumps - Clean Water - Machine MartThis domestic submersible pump is ideal clearing for flooded cellars, trenches, flat roofs, swimming pools etc. and is very popular for creating fountains, ...
www.machinemart.co.uk/shop/categories/search/submersible-pu... - 103k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Monoblock Pumps Electrical and Power INDIA - Trade Directory ...domestic submersible pump, borewell submersible pumps for 100mm, 150mm, 200mm dia, open well submersible pump monoblock pump - three phase monoblock pump, ...
www.indiabizclub.com/qxzptd/index.php?q=1;;29;;Monoblock Pu... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

APM Petrides & Sons Ltd CyprusThis domestic submersible pump is ideal for clearing flooded cellars, trenches, flat roo… £0.00. Buy More · Hippo 3A 11/4'' Submersible Pump with Float ...
www.apmpetrides.com/index.php?act=viewCat&catId=18 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Pumping Equipment Trade Offers,Pump Equipment Trade Leads,Pumping ...... monoset submersible pumps, submersible dewatering pump sets, domestic submersible pump sets, submersible water pumps and water pumping sets. ...
www.pumpingequipmenttrade.com/trade-offers.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

ONE STOP Tools & PlantVIP180-7 32mm Domestic Submersible Pump 240v OUR PRICE £72.00 each plus VAT. Mini 400 32mm Domestic Drainage Manual Submersible Pump 240v ...
www.onestoptools.co.uk/brand.php?bid=19 - 82k


Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Patricia

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submersible pumps for residential drainage purposes


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.iqsdirectory.com/sump-pumps/
T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search