desarme

English translation: will automatically become disarmed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desarme
English translation:will automatically become disarmed
Entered by: Marcel F

02:42 Jul 4, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Telecomunications
Portuguese term or phrase: desarme
Caso a alimentação primária exceda os valores da faixa especificada, os conversores deverão sofrer desarme automático
Marcel F
will automatically become disarmed
Explanation:
A suggestion.

Boa sorte.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disassembly
Isabella Becker
3 +1will automatically become disarmed
Robert Forstag


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deverão sofrer desarme automático
will automatically become disarmed


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Boa sorte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disassembly


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-07-04 03:08:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tpub.com/content/signalgen/TM-11-266/css/TM-11-26...

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search