caderno de prova

English translation: question booklet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:caderno de prova
English translation:question booklet
Entered by: Andre Lange

08:31 Jun 9, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: caderno de prova
Os cadernos de provas do Enem também podem ser baixados.

Os cadernos azul, amarelo, branco ou cinza e rosa são as provas regulares. O caderno laranja é em braile e o verde em Libras.
Andre Lange
Brazil
question booklet
Explanation:
This is the term I have always heard and used.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3question booklet
Paul Dixon
3 +2exam booklet
Tereza Rae
4 +1test sheet
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4answer sheet
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test sheet


Explanation:
https://www.tampabay.com/news/gradebook/2020/05/20/final-gra...

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exam booklet


Explanation:
Sugestão

Tereza Rae
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada , Tobias! 😊

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
answer sheet


Explanation:
answer sheet

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
question booklet


Explanation:
This is the term I have always heard and used.

Example sentence(s):
  • Before commencing to answer, check that the Question Booklet has all the above mentioned number of questions and there is no misprinting, overprinting and/or any other shortcoming in it.
  • This paper consists of fifty multiple-choice. At the commencement of examination, the question booklet will be given to you

    https://www.esic.nic.in/Recruitment/A_UDC-Paper_____I.pdf
Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lis Oliveira
2 hrs

agree  T o b i a s
5 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search