recorte de estudo

English translation: study outline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:recorte de estudo
English translation:study outline

19:20 Feb 10, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-02-14 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / monografia
Portuguese term or phrase: recorte de estudo
O processo de aplicação do instrumento seguiu as etapas demonstradas pelo diagrama da Figura 1: i) levantamento – delimitação do recorte de estudo com mapeamento local; ii) seleção –identificação dos elementos mérito da avaliação com apontamento dos objetos; iii) aplicação –realização prática da avaliação {ut2}in loco {ut3}com comentários de campo, e; iv) diagnóstico –resultado via compilação dos dados obtidos em campo.

O objeto de estudo é o recorte que se faz em cima do tema. ... [...] a principal dificuldade não reside na escolha do tema, mas na do objeto de estudo.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
a study outline
Explanation:
mais uma opção
Selected response from:

Dicionario Tecnico.com
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a study outline
Dicionario Tecnico.com
3 +1a study snapshot
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a study snapshot


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a study outline


Explanation:
mais uma opção


Example sentence(s):
  • The project of specilized outpatient attention is presented as a study outline to build entire attention networks,
  • Apresentado o projeto da atenção especializada ambulatorial, como recorte de estudo para a construção de redes integrais de atenção..
Dicionario Tecnico.com
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search