https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-english/cosmetics-beauty/6667942-especializa%C3%A7%C3%A3o-em-farm%C3%A1cia-est%C3%A9tica.html

especialização em Farmácia Estética

English translation: MBA course in cosmeceuticals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:especialização em Farmácia Estética
English translation:MBA course in cosmeceuticals
Entered by: Bett

14:21 May 27, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetology
Portuguese term or phrase: especialização em Farmácia Estética
This is part of a certificate that reads:
"a Diretoria AcadÊmica da Instituicao de Ensino, confere a BEltrana o presente certificado do curso de EspecializaÇÃo Lato Sensu em MBA FARMÁCIA ESTÉTICA ..."
They clearly do not know what MBA is...
Bett
MBA course in cosmeceuticals
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cosmeceutical
Selected response from:

MARK ROBERTSON
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3MBA course in cosmeceuticals
MARK ROBERTSON
4aesthetic pharmacist
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
MBA course in cosmeceuticals


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cosmeceutical

MARK ROBERTSON
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf
23 hrs

agree  Gloria Teixeira
2 days 6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aesthetic pharmacist


Explanation:
Another option

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: