Hidratante em forma de velas para massagem

English translation: moisturizing candle for massage

14:51 Mar 12, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / cremes
Portuguese term or phrase: Hidratante em forma de velas para massagem
Composição: argilas

Hidratante em forma de velas para massagem
mcirino
English translation:moisturizing candle for massage
Explanation:
Seems to be this, probably other ways to phrase it though.
Selected response from:

Lindsay Spratt
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2moisturizing candle for massage
Lindsay Spratt
3Candle-shape massage moisturizer
cmwm06


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moisturizing candle for massage


Explanation:
Seems to be this, probably other ways to phrase it though.


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/Buddhalicious-Moisturizing-Candle-Mass...
    Reference: http://www.naturalselectionspa.com/web2/skincare/skincare-mc...
Lindsay Spratt
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Marcelo Trovao
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, João :)

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Gilmar!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Candle-shape massage moisturizer


Explanation:
Candle-shape massage moisturizer

cmwm06
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search