https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-english/computers-systems-networks/5583184-usuario-contratante.html

usuario contratante

English translation: contractor user

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:usuário contratante
English translation:contractor user
Entered by: Eduardo Gomes

14:40 Jun 12, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
Portuguese term or phrase: usuario contratante
Em um contrato de prestaçao de serviços uma das partes e denominada USUARIO CONTRATANTE.
Posso traduzir por CONTRACTING USER ou existe um termo tecnico para isso?
Luiz Goes
contractor user
Explanation:
O termo que aparece com mais frequência.
Selected response from:

Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contractor user
Eduardo Gomes
4employer/hirer
Helena Grahn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employer/hirer


Explanation:
contrantante = o q contrata
prestacao de servicos

entao ele eh o empregador

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contractor user


Explanation:
O termo que aparece com mais frequência.

Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: