...trazendo um sopro saudável da sua inquietude artística ao cotidiano.

English translation: ...and her artistic restlessness brings a breath of fresh air into our daily lives.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:...trazendo um sopro saudável da sua inquietude artística ao cotidiano.
English translation:...and her artistic restlessness brings a breath of fresh air into our daily lives.
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:33 May 6, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / minibiografias e correlat
Portuguese term or phrase: ...trazendo um sopro saudável da sua inquietude artística ao cotidiano.
Ela escolheu a delicadeza para desvendar um pouco de si mesma e, talvez, provocar em nós um pouco do que somos - ...
edecastroalves
...and her artistic restlessness brings a breath of fresh air into our daily lives.
Explanation:


...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...and her artistic restlessness brings a breath of fresh air into our daily lives.
Marlene Curtis
4...bringing a healthy blow of her artistic restlessness to daily life.
Bianca Coggiola
3..bringing a breath of fresh air of her artistic restlestness to daily life
Verginia Ophof


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...bringing a healthy blow of her artistic restlessness to daily life.


Explanation:
Ou ainda:

...bringing a healthy air of her artistic restlessness to daily life.



Bianca Coggiola
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..bringing a breath of fresh air of her artistic restlestness to daily life


Explanation:
suggestion

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...and her artistic restlessness brings a breath of fresh air into our daily lives.


Explanation:


...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 269
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verginia Ophof: Yes !!
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search