Registo online dos actos dos advogados

English translation: Online registration of the lawyer\'s acts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Registo online dos actos dos advogados
English translation:Online registration of the lawyer\'s acts
Entered by: Lia Oliveira

21:40 Apr 23, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / in a certified copy
Portuguese term or phrase: Registo online dos actos dos advogados
Would "Attorneys' Activities Online register" be acceptable?
Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Online registration of the lawyer's acts
Explanation:
I think this is how it best flows.....
Selected response from:

Paul Brown
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Paul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Online registration of the lawyer's acts
Paul Brown
4online registration/entry of attorneys' procedures/actions
Teresa Freixinho
3Online registry of attorneys' acts
Vika Lex


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Online registration of the lawyer's acts


Explanation:
I think this is how it best flows.....

Paul Brown
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Paul!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online registration/entry of attorneys' procedures/actions


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Teresa!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Online registry of attorneys' acts


Explanation:
Sugestão

Vika Lex
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Vika!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search