colégio da especialidade de ortopedia

English translation: Department of Orthopeadic Surgery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:colégio da especialidade de ortopedia
English translation:Department of Orthopeadic Surgery
Entered by: Lia Oliveira

09:31 Jun 3, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma de médico
Portuguese term or phrase: colégio da especialidade de ortopedia
a médica está inscrita no colégio da especialidade de: ortopedia

Thanks for your help!
Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Department of Orthopeadic Surgery
Explanation:
As in "The Department of Orthopaedic Surgery at UCSF provides expert treatment for all aspects of musculoskeletal injuries including inpatient and outpatient surgical care, rehabilitation, and orthotics and prosthetics."
Selected response from:

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Department of Orthopeadic Surgery
Brigith Guimarães
4Orthopaedic Specialty Department
Giuliano Morais


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Department of Orthopeadic Surgery


Explanation:
As in "The Department of Orthopaedic Surgery at UCSF provides expert treatment for all aspects of musculoskeletal injuries including inpatient and outpatient surgical care, rehabilitation, and orthotics and prosthetics."


    Reference: http://orthosurg.ucsf.edu/
Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Orthopaedic Specialty Department


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://www.orangeorthopaedics.com/
Giuliano Morais
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search