Auto Valor de Mercado

English translation: vehicle market value

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Auto Valor de Mercado
English translation:vehicle market value
Entered by: Felipe Tomasi

19:51 Mar 26, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Apólices
Portuguese term or phrase: Auto Valor de Mercado
É um texto presente em uma apólice de carro.

"DADOS DA SUA APÓLICE
Apólice:
xxxxxx
Código C.I.:
yyyyyy
Proposta:
12 8888173
Data da emissão da apólice:
0x/0y/20zz
Vigência:
Das 24h do dia 0z/0z/20zz às 24h do dia 0x/0x/20xx.
Processo SUSEP N°.
15414.100233/2004-59 - PSCG80 Auto Valor de Mercado 010519000PSCG80."
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
vehicle market value
Explanation:
vehicle market value

tradução literal, é apenas o valor do veículo para fins de cálculo de seguro
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vehicle market value
MARCOS BAZILIO
3 +1Auto - Market Value
Clauwolf
3Market Value Car
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Market Value Car


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auto - Market Value


Explanation:
:) Market value is the price an asset fetches in the market and is commonly used to refer to market capitalization. Market values are dynamic in nature because they depend on an assortment of factors, from physical operating conditions to economic climate to the dynamics of demand and supply.10 de mar. de 2020

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-03-26 20:10:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A palavra Auto deve estar separada


Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
36 mins
  -> obrigado

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vehicle market value


Explanation:
vehicle market value

tradução literal, é apenas o valor do veículo para fins de cálculo de seguro

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Donna Sandin: This is clear and "vehicle" is better than "auto" I think
13 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search