... de espaços públicos a partir de sua composição material.

English translation: of public spaces, based on their material composition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:... de espaços públicos a partir de sua composição material.
English translation:of public spaces, based on their material composition
Entered by: edecastroalves

20:57 Jul 20, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Exposições de arte
Portuguese term or phrase: ... de espaços públicos a partir de sua composição material.
Seu interesse está em revelar, através de meios artísticos visuais, o lado afetivo...
edecastroalves
of public spaces, based on their material composition
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1of public spaces from the point of view of its material composition
Nick Taylor
3 +1of public spaces, based on their material composition
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of public spaces from the point of view of its material composition


Explanation:
of public spaces from the point of view of its material composition

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: E qual seria a versão poética?!!!
1 hr
  -> ha ha :-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of public spaces, based on their material composition


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: from public encompassments starting from its substantive composition of elbow room.
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Robert.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search