Como inserir os créditos de fotos de autores...

English translation: how to add photographer credits (from other pictures...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Como inserir os créditos de fotos de autores...
English translation:how to add photographer credits (from other pictures...)
Entered by: edecastroalves

18:16 Jun 24, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Exposições de arte
Portuguese term or phrase: Como inserir os créditos de fotos de autores...
... de outras fotos que não os atribuídos às famosas fotógrafas autoras do projeto?
edecastroalves
how to add photographer credits (from other pictures...)
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5How to insert the photo credits of authors
Richard Purdom
3 +1how to add photographer credits (from other pictures...)
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how to add photographer credits (from other pictures...)


Explanation:
suggestion

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4

Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: How to embed the Kudos in them with stock photos that credit the authors.
27 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How to insert the photo credits of authors


Explanation:
source - Google translate

Of course it makes no sense, since the 'term' is half a sentence, due to pro.z's rule that kudoz isn't intended for block translations, although this rule is frequently abused.

Richard Purdom
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: around 40+ 9 and 10 word queries thus far - in the past 30 days
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search