Trabalhamos com os temas repouso e deslocamento de pessoas...

English translation: We work with the subjects of relaxation and displacement of people

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Trabalhamos com os temas repouso e deslocamento de pessoas...
English translation:We work with the subjects of relaxation and displacement of people
Entered by: edecastroalves

18:26 Jun 23, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Exposições de arte
Portuguese term or phrase: Trabalhamos com os temas repouso e deslocamento de pessoas...
... neste livro, que esperamos esclareçam várias histórias sobre o parque.
edecastroalves
We work with the subjects of relaxation and displacement of people
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1We work with rest and travelling
Nick Taylor
3 +1We work with the subjects of relaxation and displacement of people
Verginia Ophof


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We work with the subjects of relaxation and displacement of people


Explanation:
suggestion

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4

Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 days 36 mins
  -> Thank you Mario !

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We work with rest and travelling


Explanation:
We work with rest and travelling

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: Worked to the themes resting and to moving people ..
26 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search