É uma ambiência que se substancializa em espaço,...

English translation: it\'s an environment that substantiates/materializes itself in a space

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:É uma ambiência que se substancializa em espaço,...
English translation:it\'s an environment that substantiates/materializes itself in a space
Entered by: edecastroalves

18:16 Jun 23, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Exposições de arte
Portuguese term or phrase: É uma ambiência que se substancializa em espaço,...
...que é ao mesmo tempo vivência e acolhimento, onde as pessoas se sentem bem.
edecastroalves
it's an environment that substantiates/materializes itself in a space
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1it is a place....materilised in space
Nick Taylor
3It is a mood materialized as space
Mario Freitas
3it's an environment that substantiates/materializes itself in a space
Verginia Ophof


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it's an environment that substantiates/materializes itself in a space


Explanation:
suggestion

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4

Asker: 3


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it is a place....materilised in space


Explanation:
it is a place....materilised in space

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: It is an ambience which one substantiates in roominess
26 days

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It is a mood materialized as space


Explanation:
Eu não tinha visto este post, mas ambiência é "mood"

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search