.....desempenham atribuições performativas afeitas ao jogo, à permuta de papéis

English translation: conduct activities involving role-playing or role-switching

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:.....desempenham atribuições performativas afeitas ao jogo, à permuta de papéis
English translation:conduct activities involving role-playing or role-switching
Entered by: edecastroalves

18:13 Jun 18, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Exposições de arte
Portuguese term or phrase: .....desempenham atribuições performativas afeitas ao jogo, à permuta de papéis
Nessas circunstâncias, a obra e o visitante ...papéis e à irrupção de experiência de um outro tempo.
edecastroalves
conduct activities involving role-playing or role-switching
Explanation:
E mais natural assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-06-19 00:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O de "stage" e sobreentendido.
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conduct activities involving role-playing or role-switching
Robert Forstag
3... perform stage activities that are typical of role playing or exchanging
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... perform stage activities that are typical of role playing or exchanging


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conduct activities involving role-playing or role-switching


Explanation:
E mais natural assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-06-19 00:27:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O de "stage" e sobreentendido.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search