exclusao da responsabilidade

English translation: Liability disclaimer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:exclusao da responsabilidade
English translation:Liability disclaimer
Entered by: peterinmadrid

21:14 Mar 22, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation Regulations
Portuguese term or phrase: exclusao da responsabilidade
prohibiçao de exclusao da responsabilidade
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Liability disclaimer
Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Liability disclaimer - [ Traduzir esta página ]... may be changed or updated at any time without notice. @SITA - last updated: 18 November 2004 Privacy Policy, Liability Disclaimer, Copyright and Trademarks.
www.sita.aero/News_Centre/Corporate_ profile/Liability_disclaimer.htm - 29k - 20 mar. 2006 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


SITA Homepage - [ Traduzir esta página ]SITA on film - helping airlines and airports deliver. @SITA Privacy Policy, Liability Disclaimer, Copyright and Trademarks.
www.sita.aero/ - 37k - 20 mar. 2006 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


rediff.com: LIABILITY DISCLAIMER - [ Traduzir esta página ]LIABILITY DISCLAIMER. THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, AND SERVICES INCLUDED IN OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THE REDIFF SITES/SERVICES MAY INCLUDE INACCURACIES ...
www.rediff.com/disclaim.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Liability disclaimer - [ Traduzir esta página ]SITA delivers integrated information and telecommunications solutions to over 600 customers in the air transport and travel community in 225 countries ...
www.worldtracer.aero/filedsp/liability.htm - 4k - Em cache

Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Liability disclaimer
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4liability exclusion
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liability exclusion


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-03-22 21:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In American Family Mutual Insurance v Pleasant Company, the court's reasoning completely misconstrues the purpose of the contractual liability exclusion, ...
irmi.com/expert/articles/holland009.asp - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Liability disclaimer


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Liability disclaimer - [ Traduzir esta página ]... may be changed or updated at any time without notice. @SITA - last updated: 18 November 2004 Privacy Policy, Liability Disclaimer, Copyright and Trademarks.
www.sita.aero/News_Centre/Corporate_ profile/Liability_disclaimer.htm - 29k - 20 mar. 2006 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


SITA Homepage - [ Traduzir esta página ]SITA on film - helping airlines and airports deliver. @SITA Privacy Policy, Liability Disclaimer, Copyright and Trademarks.
www.sita.aero/ - 37k - 20 mar. 2006 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


rediff.com: LIABILITY DISCLAIMER - [ Traduzir esta página ]LIABILITY DISCLAIMER. THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, AND SERVICES INCLUDED IN OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THE REDIFF SITES/SERVICES MAY INCLUDE INACCURACIES ...
www.rediff.com/disclaim.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Liability disclaimer - [ Traduzir esta página ]SITA delivers integrated information and telecommunications solutions to over 600 customers in the air transport and travel community in 225 countries ...
www.worldtracer.aero/filedsp/liability.htm - 4k - Em cache



Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  rhandler
48 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search