PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Inne

Russian translation: другие

19:53 Apr 13, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
Polish term or phrase: Inne
Ýňî ńëîâî ďîďŕëîńü â ďđĺçĺíňŕöčč, ęîňîđóţ ńđî÷íî íóćíî ďĺđĺâĺńňč. Ńŕěŕ ďđĺçĺíňŕöč˙ íŕ ŕíăë., íî íŕ äčŕăđŕěěĺ ńďčńîę ńňđŕí íŕ ďîëüńęîě. Âńĺ ńňđŕíű ďđĺäĺëüíî ďîí˙ňíű (×ĺőč˙, Đîńńč˙ č ň.ď.), íî â ęîíöĺ ńďčńęŕ ńňđŕí (ęŕę č íŕ ńŕěîé äčŕăđŕěěĺ) ďđčńóňńňâóĺň âîň ýňî "Inne" (îíî äŕćĺ çŕíčěŕĺň 16% ńđĺäč âńĺő ńňđŕí)... ×ňî-ňî ˙ íĺ ďîéěó. Ĺńëč ýňî ńňđŕíŕ, ňî ÷ňî ýňî çŕ ńňđŕíŕ, ŕ ĺńëč íĺ ńňđŕíŕ, ňî ďî÷ĺěó çŕňĺńŕëŕńü â ńďčńîę ńňđŕí...

Áëŕăîäŕđţ çŕđŕíĺĺ
Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Russian translation:другие
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

lafresita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам и Юрию!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Другие
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1другие
lafresita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
другие


Explanation:
,

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Спасибо Вам и Юрию!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins
  -> ńďŕńčáî

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Другие


Explanation:
Да, это страна :-) Можете подставить любую. "Inne" - значит "иные", то есть "другие".

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lafresita
4 hrs
  -> Dzieki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search