PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

przedmiotowa ściana

Russian translation: лава, являющаяся пред

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmiotowa њciana
Russian translation:лава, являющаяся пред
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

21:27 Sep 20, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: przedmiotowa ściana
przedmiotowa ściana w kopalni - ściana, o której jest mowa - czy jest jakieś podobne określenie w j. ros. - предметная лава?
Janina Nowrot
лава, являющаяся предметом описания/обсуждения
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziкkujк, Natalio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5лава, являющаяся предметом описания/обсуждения
Natalie
4 +1данная лава
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedmiotowa œciana
данная лава


Explanation:
данная лава или

лава о которой йдет речь

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: čäĺň
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przedmiotowa њciana
лава, являющаяся предметом описания/обсуждения


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziкkujк, Natalio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search