wzmocnienie wyprzedzające chodników

Russian translation: опережающее укрепле&

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wzmocnienie wyprzedzaj№ce chodnikуw
Russian translation:опережающее укрепле&
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

21:24 Sep 20, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: wzmocnienie wyprzedzające chodników
wzmocnienie wyprzedzające chodników w kopalni
Janina Nowrot
опережающее укрепление штреков
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziкki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4усиление крепи штрека впереди лавы
Sergei Kramitch
4опережающее укрепление штреков
Natalie


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzmocnienie wyprzedzaj№ce chodnikуw
опережающее укрепление штреков


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziкki!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzmocnienie wyprzedzaj№ce chodnikуw
усиление крепи штрека впереди лавы


Explanation:
...применять комплекс технологических мер, включающий в себя: усиление крепи штрека впереди лавы на расстоянии не меньшем величины зоны опорного давления ...



    Reference: http://www.erudition.ru/referat/ref/id.18241_1.html
Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search