wartość oddzierania

Russian translation: усилие отрыва

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartość oddzierania
Russian translation:усилие отрыва
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

21:46 Feb 5, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Polish term or phrase: wartość oddzierania
wskaźniki kontroli: wartość oddzierania w N/15 mm - chodzi o folię aluminiową do produkcji pojemników na żywność
Janina Nowrot
См. ниже
Explanation:
величина (значение) силы, которая необходима для отделения полоски алюминиевой фольги (шириной 15 мм) от основы, выраженная в Ньютонах. Один из показателей контроля (проверки) фольги. Лично мне так кажется...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2004-02-11 08:59:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Janina, я нашел одну ссылку на \"Яндексе\" на \"усилие отрыва пленки\". Термин \"обдирка\" характеризует технологический процесс производства алюминиевой фольги.
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См. ниже
Sergei Kramitch
4стоимость снятия (удаления) [плёнки]
Vadim Khazin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стоимость снятия (удаления) [плёнки]


Explanation:
можно и «отдирания», хотя звучит не очень.

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Kramitch: ďîőîćĺ, íŕńňîëüęî äîđîăîĺ ýňî óäîâîëüńňâčĺ, ÷ňî äîâĺđ˙ţň ĺăî ňîëüęî ďîňđĺáčňĺëţ ďđîäóęöčč...:)
40 mins

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wartoњж oddzierania
См. ниже


Explanation:
величина (значение) силы, которая необходима для отделения полоски алюминиевой фольги (шириной 15 мм) от основы, выраженная в Ньютонах. Один из показателей контроля (проверки) фольги. Лично мне так кажется...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2004-02-11 08:59:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Janina, я нашел одну ссылку на \"Яндексе\" на \"усилие отрыва пленки\". Термин \"обдирка\" характеризует технологический процесс производства алюминиевой фольги.
Good Luck!

Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search