PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

paczka produkcyjna

Russian translation: производственный пакет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:paczka produkcyjna
Russian translation:производственный пакет
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

09:15 Aug 30, 2012
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Produkcja
Polish term or phrase: paczka produkcyjna
Dzień dobry,

potrzebuję pomocy z tłumaczeniem wyrażenia "paczka produkcyjna"

niestety nie mam kontekstu, ponieważ jest to nazwa modułu w programie.
Czy ktoś coś podpowie?

Dziękuję,

Maja Maćkowiak
SloMka-87
Производственный пакет
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
Dziękuję, o to chodziło!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Производственный пакет
Sergei Kramitch
4производственный комплекс
Jewgienij Liszczuk
2производственная пачка
Andrzej Grzegrzółka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производственный комплекс


Explanation:
+++

Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Производственный пакет


Explanation:
j.w.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.referun.com/n/formirovanie-i-razvitie-metodov-pro...
Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję, o to chodziło!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
производственная пачка


Explanation:
paczka produkcyjna - производственная пачка

tu może chodzić o sposób pakowania, np. wyrobów hutniczych

Маркировку листового проката, упакованного в пачки, наносят на верхнем листе пачки ...
http://metexn.ru/spravochnik/gost/gostsort/gost7566.html

пачка. -и, род. мн. -чек, дат. -чкам, ж. 1. Стопка однородных сложенных или связанных предметов.
http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/mas/42529/пачка



Andrzej Grzegrzółka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search