Węgiel pylisty

Russian translation: порошковый уголь

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Węgiel pylisty
Russian translation:порошковый уголь
Entered by: Alla Kukolenko

20:54 May 24, 2010
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Stacje uzdatniania wody
Polish term or phrase: Węgiel pylisty
Instalacja węgla pylistego na stacji uzdatniania wody.
Alla Kukolenko
порошковый уголь
Explanation:
порошковый (или зернёный) уголь используется для водоочистки. Насчет активированного - не спорю (Węgiel aktywizowany).
http://www.ximicat.com›Книги по химии›…file=kinle.djvu&page=38
http://www.sorbent.su›Продукция›…/use.php
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1формованный активированный уголь
Lilia Delalande
4порошковый уголь
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
формованный активированный уголь


Explanation:
с измельченными гранулами или пеллетами-используется в фильтрах для воздуха,воды
см.ниже


    Reference: http://www.irimex.ru/services/catalog/donau-carbon/rubric_10...
Lilia Delalande
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
7 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
порошковый уголь


Explanation:
порошковый (или зернёный) уголь используется для водоочистки. Насчет активированного - не спорю (Węgiel aktywizowany).
http://www.ximicat.com›Книги по химии›…file=kinle.djvu&page=38
http://www.sorbent.su›Продукция›…/use.php

Example sentence(s):
  • В ФРГ при подготовке питьевой воды используется почти исключительно зерненый уголь в слоях высотой 2—3 м.
  • Рекомендации по технике использования порошковых активированных углей на водоочистных станциях.
Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search