PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

niezarobkowy

German translation: nichtgewerblich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niezarobkowy
German translation:nichtgewerblich
Entered by: jolga

17:23 Nov 6, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: niezarobkowy
.....zgłosił wykonywanie międzynarodowego niezarobkowego przewozu drogowego rzeczy na potrzeby własne
jolga
nicht kommerziell/ nichtkommerziell (non-profit)
Explanation:
Linki + komentarz nieco później.
Selected response from:

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nicht kommerziell/ nichtkommerziell (non-profit)
Jacek Konopka
2nichterwerbstätig
skowronek


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nichterwerbstätig


Explanation:
Tak sądzę, ale jest to jeszcze do sprawdzenia, to pojęcie prawne, trzeba uważać.

skowronek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht kommerziell/ nichtkommerziell (non-profit)


Explanation:
Linki + komentarz nieco później.

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search