manipulacja kontenerem

German translation: Container-Handling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:manipulacja kontenerem
German translation:Container-Handling
Entered by: iza_r

16:13 Mar 11, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: manipulacja kontenerem
Witam,
... i jeszcze jedno - mam nadzieję, że na razie ostatnie - pytanie do fachowców od transportu:
"manipulacja kontenerem". Z tego na ile się orientuję, to jest to wystawienie kontenera z bloku składowego (terminal kontenerowy), np. tak jak tu: poz. 104, http://www.portgdansk.pl/port/charges/gtk/taryfa_gtk_2010.pd...
Bardzo serdecznie dziękuję za wskazówki.
iza_r
Container-Handling
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo serdecznie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Handhabung des Containers
nikodem
4Container-Handling
Joanna Łuczka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Container-Handling


Explanation:
jw.

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo serdecznie.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handhabung des Containers


Explanation:
Ja tam wolę niemieckie określenia...




    Reference: http://www.containerhandbuch.de/chb/stra/index.html?/chb/str...
nikodem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search