rozformowanie kontenera

German translation: Entladung des Containerinhalts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozformowanie kontenera
German translation:Entladung des Containerinhalts
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

20:50 Mar 10, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: rozformowanie kontenera
W dokumentacji magazynowej (firma spedycyjna).
Z góry bardzo serdecznie dziękuję za pomoc.
iza_r
Entladung des Containerinhalts
Explanation:
Chodzi o wyładunek zawartości kontenera, a nie o jego rozładunek ze statku lub samochodu w całości.
Z własnego doświadczenia zawodowego w spedycji międzynarodowej.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entladung des Containerinhalts
Dariusz Rabus
3Stripping/Entladen der Container
Olaniza


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stripping/Entladen der Container


Explanation:
"...Bevor Container umgeschlagen werden, müssen sie beladen beziehungsweise entladen werden. Im Hafenjargon bedient
man sich in der Regel englischer Ausdrücke. So nennt man das Beladen der Container Stuffing und das Entladen
Stripping."
http://fzarchiv.sachon.de/index.php?pdf=Fachzeitschriften/In...

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entladung des Containerinhalts


Explanation:
Chodzi o wyładunek zawartości kontenera, a nie o jego rozładunek ze statku lub samochodu w całości.
Z własnego doświadczenia zawodowego w spedycji międzynarodowej.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search