przewozy całosamochodowe

German translation: (Transporte von) Komplettladungen

23:14 Mar 13, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: przewozy całosamochodowe
Domeną naszej firmy pozostają przewozy całosamochodowe
Teamer
German translation:(Transporte von) Komplettladungen
Explanation:
w przeciwieństwie do Teilladungen
Selected response from:

Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Transporte von) Komplettladungen
Mirosław Wagner
5Beförderung von Vollladungen
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Transporte von) Komplettladungen


Explanation:
w przeciwieństwie do Teilladungen


    Reference: http://www.e-komplett.de/kunden/info/agbs.html
Mirosław Wagner
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
6 hrs

agree  Daria Nawrocka
9 hrs

agree  Jerzy Czopik: aber auch Ganzladung - wenn es um Zżge ginge, ist dies "Ganzzug"
10 hrs

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beförderung von Vollladungen


Explanation:
Vollladung = full truck load

Der Prozess Lagern und Kommissionieren im Rahmen des Distribution ... - Google Buchsuche-Ergebnisseite
Jens Wisser
Unter einer Vollladung versteht man, dass die komplette Ladung eines externen ... von Vollladungen (Full Truck Load) mit loser Ware/nicht standardisierten ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=3866443722...
Kostenlose Kleinanzeigen Transportbranche, Transport, Spedition ...
Egal ob Teil oder Vollladung. Auch Termin und Sonderfahrten können bewerkstelligt .... LKW Sattelzug auf Namen der GmbH Mietkauf der LKW gehört dann Ihnen ...
www.transportbranche.de/.../kl_anz.php?..

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search