Linia potrzeb nietrakcyjnych (LPN)

German translation: Zusatzleitung

12:09 Nov 12, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: Linia potrzeb nietrakcyjnych (LPN)
Witam Wszystkich,

kwestia LPN została już raz poruszona, niestety znalazłam tylko definicję, a potrzebuję odpowiednika w języku niemieckim do tłumaczenia opisu przedmiotu zamówienia.

Pozdrawiam ;)
jooasia25
German translation:Zusatzleitung
Explanation:
albo Hilfsversorgung

propozycje
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Leitung mit nicht elektrifizierungsbezogenem Charakter
Christine Zornow
3Zusatzleitung
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zusatzleitung


Explanation:
albo Hilfsversorgung

propozycje

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leitung mit nicht elektrifizierungsbezogenem Charakter


Explanation:
die Quelle habe ich nicht mehr zur Hand, hatte auch einmal eine Übersetzung zu diesem Thema

Christine Zornow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search