pojemność czynna

German translation: hier: nutzbares Volumen

15:20 Feb 12, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: pojemność czynna
pojemność czynna magazynu

Thanks!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
German translation:hier: nutzbares Volumen
Explanation:
hier: nutzbares Volumen

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=gasspeicher nutzbares vo...

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=gasometer nutzbares volu...

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=gastank nutzbares volume...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obydwie opcje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hier: nutzbares Volumen
Crannmer
3aktives Volumen
Angela Nowicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktives Volumen


Explanation:
Handelt es sich bei "magazyn" um ein Gas- o. Flüssigkeitslager?
Da resp. bei Tanks gibt es ein aktives Volumen, s. z.B.:
http://www.ie-leipzig.de/Geothermie/Portal/downloads/ITAG.pd...
(S. 35 f.)

Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry, z pośpiechu poskąpiłam kontekstu: chodzi o paliwa gazowe.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search