rowery wyczynowe

German translation: Hochleistungsrad

21:56 Dec 6, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: rowery wyczynowe
Chodzi o pojęcie, które obejmowałoby całą gamę rowerów "wyczynowych" - od rowerów szosowych, kolarskich przez trekingowe, BMX-y do akrobacji, po górskie czy crossowe.
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
German translation:Hochleistungsrad
Explanation:
Porpozycja w celu takiego właśnie odróżnienia
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Profirad
klick
3 +1Hochleistungsrad
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rower wyczynowy
Hochleistungsrad


Explanation:
Porpozycja w celu takiego właśnie odróżnienia


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=hochleistungsrad+fahrrad&hl=de...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie odpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skowronek: o!
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rower wyczynowy
Profirad


Explanation:
professionelle Fahrräder
Fahrräder fuer Profis

...In unserem Fahrradshop findet Ihr Fahrräder in allen Preisklassen, für Anfänger bis hin zum Profirad: Mountainbikes, Crossbikes, Citybikes, BMX-Räder uvm.
Fahrräder bis ... Euro; Fahrräder bis ... Euro...

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search