plandeka - firanka

German translation: Gardinenauflieger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:plandeka - firanka
German translation:Gardinenauflieger
Entered by: MargaretM

16:34 Jul 10, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: plandeka - firanka
typ naczepy
Planensattel mit Schiebeplane ???
MargaretM
Gardinenauflieger
Explanation:
HTH

Paulus
Selected response from:

Paulus
Grading comment
Dziêkujê!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Plane
adamek
5Gardinenauflieger
Paulus


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gardinenauflieger


Explanation:
HTH

Paulus


    Reference: http://www.fliegl.com/content/index.cfm/fuseaction/152,dsp,0...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=gardinenauflieger&meta=
Paulus
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziêkujê!

1011 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plane


Explanation:
w żargonie transportowym naturalnie

adamek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search