zaplecze (turystyczne)

German translation: touristische Infrastruktur

09:30 Sep 19, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: zaplecze (turystyczne)
Slownik mówi "Hinterland", ale nie bardzo mnie to przekonuje.
Czy chodzi o "t. Angebot und Infrastruktur"?
Dziekuje!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
German translation:touristische Infrastruktur
Explanation:
Touristische Infrastruktur in der Stadt Lünen. ... Touristische Infrastruktur.
Informationen auf dieser Seite:. Bootspartie auf dem Cappenberger See ...
www.luenen.de/tourismus/ infrastruktur/index.cfm?m=4&s=3

Ja bym tak to ujela, ale zalezy tez jaki masz kontekst???
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3touristische Infrastruktur
Anna Bittner
3Touristische Einrichtungen
rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
touristische Infrastruktur


Explanation:
Touristische Infrastruktur in der Stadt Lünen. ... Touristische Infrastruktur.
Informationen auf dieser Seite:. Bootspartie auf dem Cappenberger See ...
www.luenen.de/tourismus/ infrastruktur/index.cfm?m=4&s=3

Ja bym tak to ujela, ale zalezy tez jaki masz kontekst???

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romsz (X): to dobra propozycja
7 mins

agree  Radson: mi tez sie podoba :o)
3 hrs

agree  james18: Infrasxtruktur najlepsza, może ewentualnie "Basis"
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Touristische Einrichtungen


Explanation:
w ten sposób mo¿na u¿ywaæ w tym samym tek¶cie te¿ Touristische Infrastruktur - moim zdaniem Infrastruktur jest terminem nadrzêdnym.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search