krawiectwo lekkie

German translation: Schneiderei im Bereich Leichtkonfektion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:krawiectwo lekkie
German translation:Schneiderei im Bereich Leichtkonfektion
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

19:19 May 23, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: krawiectwo lekkie
Pozycja na liście usług oferowanych przez firmę krawiecką.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Schneiderei im Bereich Leichtkonfektion
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Maßschneiderei – Kleinstücke
Barbara P.
3 -1Schneiderei im Bereich Leichtkonfektion
klick


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Schneiderei im Bereich Leichtkonfektion


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Barbara P.: Maßschneiderei – Kleinstücke
87 days

91 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maßschneiderei – Kleinstücke


Explanation:
za Beatą Siegmund z BFT
a krawiectwo ciężkie to Maßschneiderei – Großstücke


Barbara P.
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search